jac

JAYARAJ ANNAPACKIAM COLLEGE FOR WOMEN

(Autonomous)
A Unit of the Sisters of St. Anne, Trichirapalli

Reaccredited with ‘A’ Grade by NAAC

Affiliated to Mother Teresa Womens’ University

Periyakulam – 625 601, Theni District, Tamilnadu, India.

Endowment

S.No Prize
1. Mother Lucy Crecentia Memorial Medal for Proficiency in Part I – Tamil
2. Mother Agnes Memorial & Mr. K. Rajendran & Mrs. Pankajam Rajendran Medal for Proficiency in Part I Tamil
3. Dr. Ulagammal Subha, Dr. Mallika, Tamil Department Silver Jubilee Endowment Medal for proficiency in III B.A. Tamil Litt.
4. Dr. Dhanalakshmi Thankappan & Mrs. Umarani, Dr. Sr. Virgin Vimala Bai Endowment Medal for Proficiency in II M.A. Tamil Litt.
5. Mr. & Mrs. Jayaraj Memorial Medal for Proficiency in Part-II English
6. Mother Paul Vency Mary Memorial Medal for Proficiency in Part II English
7. Mrs. Chinnarani Endowment & Mrs. Sethumani Sivakozhunthu Memorial Medal for proficiency in III B.A. English Litt.
8. Sr. Lilly Bai, Mr.N.Govindaraj & Mr. Clarance Jegan Mohan Memorial Medal for Proficiency in II M.A. English Litt.
9. Sr. Dolores & Dr. Sr. Rageenal Endowment Medal for Proficiency in III B.A. History E.M.
10. Dr. Sr. Maria Alphonsal Endowment & Mr. Maria Micheal Memorial Medal for Proficiency in III B.A. History T.M.
11. Mrs. M.P. Rajam Ponkailasam & Mrs. M.G. Premavathy, Dr. Parvathavarthini and Mr. Gurunathan Endowment Medal for Proficiency in II M.A. History
12. Sr. Amalina & M. Kajamohideen and M. Badurunissa Memorial Medal for proficiency in III B.Sc. Mathematics
13. Mr. & Mrs. Chelladurai & Mr. Sivanpillai Memorial Medal for Proficiency in II M.Sc. Mathematics
14. Dr. A. Shanmugaraj and Dr. Arulmozhi Endowment & Mr. A.V.G.A.R. Kulasekaran Endowment Medal for Proficiency in III B.Sc. Physics
15. Mr. K.M. Muhamed Vava & Mrs. M. Uvvammal Memorial Medal for Proficiency in II M.Sc. Physics
16. Mr. A. Natarajan, National Scientific Company, Mr. & Mrs. Arulanandam Angela Endowment & Prof. T. Abiraham Memorial Medal for Proficiency in III B.Sc. Chemistry
17. Sr. Y. Yesu Thangam & Mrs. C. Parkavi Endowment Medal for II M.Sc. Chemistry
18. Dr. Saleem & Mrs. Jeya, Mrs. Joice Venkatesh Endowment Medal for Proficiency in III B.Sc. Zoology
19. Dr. G. Hudson Memorial & Mrs. Sebastine Endowment Medal for Proficiency in II M.Sc. Zoology
20. Mr. S.G.J. Rajarathinam Memorial Medal for proficiency in M.Phil. Zoology
21. Mr. Manuel & Mr. V. Kannan Endowment Medal for proficiency in III B.Sc. Computer Science
22. Sr. Anne Igna, Sr. Winnox & Nexus Computers Endowment Medal for proficiency in II M.Sc. Computer Science and Information Technology
23. Dr. I. Maria Jesili & Mr. & Mrs. I. Ponnusamy Stella Endowment & Mr. A. Xavier Memorial Medal for Proficiency in III B.Com.
24. Sr. T. Canisius, Dr. Sr. Maria Alphonsal Endowment Medal for Proficiency II M.Com.
25. Mr. Bascal Memorial Endowment Medal for III B.Com. C.A.
26. Ms N. Josephine Vasanthi & Mrs. N. Thangathuraichiammal Endowment Medal for proficiency in III BBA
27. Mrs. Jallipatty Ponnammal & Mrs. Kamatchiammal Endowment Medal for Proficiency in P.G.D.C.A.
28. Mrs. Kanmani Endowment & Mr. Amirthanathan Memorial Medal for the Best N.S.S. Volunteer
29. Mother Clarence Memorial Medal for the Best N .C.C. Cadet
30. Sr. T. Canisius Endowment Medal for the Students President
31. Shri. M.S.A. Neethinathan Memorial Medal for Certificate Course in Communicative English
32. Mr. Rajarathinam, Mrs. Antoniammal Endowment Medal for proficiency in D.C.A.
33. Mr. P.R. Chokalingam Endowment Medal for Physically Handicapped Student
Scholarship Amount
JAYARAJ CHELLADURAI Scholarship Rs.5,00,000
ALFRED BERKMANS Scholarship Rs.1,00,000
MALLIKA Scholarship Rs.25,000

Copyright 2013 © JAC All rights reserved.Webmaster: Rev. Sr. Dr. P. Helen Chandra, SAT

Powered By Jehovah Jireh (JJ) Softwares